GDPR

 

INFORMATION CLAUSE ON THE WEBSITE

Who are we?

The controller of your personal data is CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, with the registered office at ul. Podwale 82-84 / 622, 50-414 Wrocław, e-mail: rodo@less.today

Why and on what basis do we process your personal data?

a. in order to execute the agreement concluded with you, for example an agreement for the provision of electronic services (Article 6 paragraph 1b of the GDPR),

b. in order to fulfil tasks and duties imposed on the Controller by law,

c. also for our legitimate interest (Article 6 point 1f of the GDPR), consisting in the possible establishment, exercise or defence of claims,

d. implementation of activities to which consent has been given (Article 6 point 1a of GDPR.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the period necessary to fulfil the legal obligation of the Controller and to exercise and defence of claims by the Controller and in the event of granting consent, until it is withdrawn.

Who do we share your personal data with?

Your personal data may be transferred to the following categories of recipients, depending on the method of executing the agreement selected by you or other processing operation:

a. entities handling electronic or credit card payments

b. service providers supplying the Controller with technical, IT and organizational solutions enabling the Controller to conduct business activities, including the Online Store and Services provided through it

c. providers of accounting, legal and advisory services rendering accounting, legal or advisory services to the Controller (in particular an accounting office, a law firm or a debt collection company)

Do you need to provide us with your data?

Providing personal data is a statutory requirement or a condition necessary to conclude an agreement, therefore failure to provide data to the extent required by the Controller may result in the inability to conclude an agreement or perform tasks resulting from legal provisions. However, you have full voluntariness in providing us with your personal data.

What rights do you have in relation to the processing of data?

a. Access to data;

b. request to immediately rectify your data that is incorrect and supplementing it if it is incomplete,

c. request to remove your personal data,

d. request to limit processing in certain cases,

e. the Controller must notify each recipient to whom your data has been disclosed about changes made by you in your personal data (rectification, deletion, limitation);

f. object to data processing,

g. request to transfer data.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection

If you have concerns about the manner or form in which we process your personal data, please write to us at the address: rodo@less.today and describe your case.

You can also contact the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection via the website at:

Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych

ul. Stawki 2

00-193 Warsaw

INFORMATION CLAUSE – FOR JOB APPLICANTS

This information is about how we process your data you provide to us in your CV.

We are the controller of your personal data and in accordance with the law, we are obliged to provide you with information about why and how we use your data as well as about your rights.

By sending your job application to CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, you agree to the processing of your personal data by CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością in order to carry out the recruitment process for the position indicated in the advertisement.

Who are we?

We are CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, with the registered office at ul. Podwale 82-84 / 622, 50-414 Wrocław

You can contact us on matters relating to personal data by e-mail: rodo@less.today or write to us using the address indicated above marked "personal data protection".

1. We process your data for the purpose and on the basis of the regulations:

• the data that you provide to us that is indicated in the Labour Code is processed by CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1c of the GDPR. It refers to the data processing in order to meet legal requirements. The provision of this data is necessary to take part in the recruitment process,

• we process the data which you provide to us and which go beyond the scope indicated in the Labour Code, (e.g. photo) based on your voluntary consent, which you express by sending your recruitment application to CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1a of the GDPR. Their provision does not affect the possibility of participating in the recruitment process,

• our legitimate interest (article 6, paragraph 1f of the GDPR), consisting in the establishment, exercise, enforcement and defence of claims in proceedings before courts and other state authorities, if the claims relate to our recruitment process.

If you do not want us to process additional data, do not include it in your documents.

2. Your data is kept for:

a. 3 months from the end of the recruitment process for a particular position in case of current recruitment,

b. until the withdrawal of your consent (before 3 months) in the case of data going beyond those indicated in the Labour Code,

c. until the fulfilment of your request to remove your personal data (within 3 months).

3. Your data is not shared outside of CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością

4. What rights do you have?

In connection with the processing of your personal data, you have the right to:

The right to withdraw consent

Your consent to the processing of data is voluntary. Any consent can be withdrawn at any time in writing or by electronic means. This does not affect the lawfulness of processing that took place on the basis of consent prior to its withdrawal.

The right to access data

You can request:

- CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością to provide you with the information about whether it processes your data,

and if it does process it, you can ask:

- for access to this data,

- to be provided once again with information about the processing that you are reading right now.

The right of rectification

If you find that your personal information which CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością processes is incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to demand from CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością to immediately correct it.

The right to delete data

You have the right to request CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością to cease to process your data and remove it (subject to refusal to remove it in the event of the Controller’s legal obligation).

The right to limit processing

If you think that:

- the data processed by CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością is incorrect,

- CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością processes your data unlawfully, but you do not want us to remove it,

- the data processed by CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością is needed for the establishment, exercise or defence of claims and you do not want CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością to remove it, although CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością no longer needs it,

You have the right to ask CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością to limit the processing of your data. If CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością fulfils such request, your data will be kept and processed only for the purpose of the establishment, exercise or defence of claims, or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for important public interest.

We will limit the processing of your data also when you object to the processing due to reasons related to your particular situation. The period of this limitation will last depending on whether the interest of CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością is superior to the reasons for your opposition.

The right to notify recipients

If your data is corrected, deleted or CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością limits their processing, CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością will inform recipients of this data about it, unless it will be impossible or will require an unreasonable effort.

If you request it, CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością will inform you about these recipients.

The right to transfer data

If your data is processed on the basis of consent or contract in an automated manner, then CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością will fulfil your request to transfer your data. The data will be provided to you in a commonly used format that will allow it to be transferred to another controller without undue difficulty.

If you request it, CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością will send the data directly to the new Controller.

The transfer of data does not automatically lead to deleting your data at CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością.

The right to object

You have the right to object to the processing of data for reasons related to your particular situation.

5. You also have the right to report any concerns regarding the processing of your data by us to CountMe Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością or to lodge a complaint to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (2 Stawki Street, 00-193 Warsaw).